Soccer News NetBig Apple SoccerLA Soccer NewsChicagoland Soccer NewsDallas Soccer NewsPhilly Soccer NewsNew England Soccer NewsPhilly Soccer News HomeD.C. Soccer NewsSunshine Soccer News

U.S. YOUTH NATIONAL TEAMS

June 10, 2013
FIFA U-20 WORLD CUP
Television schedule


2013 FIFA U-20 World Cup, United States and Mexico Matches:


Date

Time (ET)

Match / Commentators

Site

Network(s)

Fri, Jun 21

1:45 p.m.

United States vs. Spain
Adrian Healey, Taylor Twellman

Istanbul Arena
Istanbul

ESPN2, WatchESPN

Sat, Jun 22

10:45 a.m.

Mexico vs. Greece
Max Bretos, Monica Gonzalez

Kamil Ocak Stadium
Gaziantep, Turkey

ESPN, WatchESPN

Mon, Jun 24

10:45 a.m.

France vs. United States
Healey, Twellman

Istanbul Arena

ESPN2, WatchESPN

Tue, Jun 25

10:45 a.m.

Mexico vs. Paraguay
Healey, Gonzalez

Kamil Ocak Stadium

ESPN2, WatchESPN

Thu, Jun 27

12:45 p.m.

Ghana vs. United States
Healey/Twellman

Kadir Has Stadium
Kayseri, Turkey

ESPNU, WatchESPN

Fri, Jun 28

10:45 a.m.

Mali vs. Mexico
Bretos/Gonzalez

Kamil Ocak Stadium

ESPNU, WatchESPN

Full 2013 FIFA U-20 World Cup on ESPN Schedule:


Date

Time (ET)

Match / Commentators

Site

Network(s)

Fri, Jun 21

10:45 a.m.

Cuba vs. South Korea

Kadir Has Stadium
Kayseri, Turkey

ESPN3

 

10:45 a.m.

France vs. Ghana

Istanbul Arena
Istanbul

ESPN3

 

1:45 p.m.

Nigeria vs. Portugal

Kadir Has Stadium

ESPN3

 

1:45 p.m.

United States vs. Spain
Healey/Twellman

Istanbul Arena

ESPN2, WatchESPN

Sat, Jun 22

10:45 a.m.

Colombia vs. Australia

Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium
Trabzon, Turkey

ESPN3

 

10:45 a.m.

Mexico vs. Greece
Bretos/Gonzalez

Kamil Ocak Stadium
Gaziantep, Turkey

ESPN, WatchESPN

 

1:45 p.m.

Turkey vs. El Salvador

Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium
Trabzon, Turkey

ESPNU, WatchESPN

 

1:45 p.m.

Paraguay vs. Mali

Kamil Ocak Stadium

ESPN3

Sun, Jun 23

9:45 a.m.

New Zealand vs. Uzbekistan

Ataturk Stadium
Bursa, Turkey

ESPN3

 

10:45 a.m.

Chile vs. Egypt

Akdeniz University Stadium
Antalya, Turkey

ESPN3

 

12:45 p.m.

Uruguay vs. Croatia

Ataturk Stadium

ESPN3

 

1:45 p.m.

England vs. Iraq

Akdeniz University

ESPNU, WatchESPN

Mon, Jun 24

10:45 a.m.

France vs. United States
Healey, Twellman

Istanbul Arena

ESPN2, WatchESPN

 

10:45 a.m.

Cuba vs. Nigeria

Kadir Has Stadium

ESPN3

 

1:45 p.m.

Spain vs. Ghana

Istanbul Arena

ESPNU, WatchESPN

 

1:45 p.m.

Portugal vs. South Korea

Kadir Has Stadium

ESPN3

Tue, Jun 25

10:45 a.m.

Mexico vs. Paraguay
Healey, Gonzalez

Kamil Ocak Stadium

ESPN2, WatchESPN

 

10:45 a.m.

Australia vs. El Salvador

Yeni Sehir Stadium
Rize, Turkey

ESPN3

 

1:45 p.m.

Turkey vs. Colombia

Yeni Sehir Stadium

ESPNU, WatchESPN

 

1:45 p.m.

Mali vs. Greece

Kamil Ocak Stadium

ESPN3

Wed, Jun 26

10:45 a.m.

Chile vs. England

Akdeniz University Stadium

ESPN3

 

10:45 a.m.

New Zealand vs. Uruguay

Ataturk Stadium

ESPN3

 

1:45 p.m.

Iraq vs. Egypt

Akdeniz University Stadium

ESPN3

 

1:45 p.m.

Croatia vs. Uzbekistan

Ataturk Stadium

ESPN3

Thu, Jun 27

9:45 a.m.

South Korea vs. Nigeria

Istanbul Arena

ESPN3

 

9:45 a.m.

Portugal vs. Cuba

Kadir Has Stadium

ESPN3

 

12:45 p.m.

Ghana vs. United States
Healey, Twellman

Kadir Has Stadium

ESPNU, WatchESPN

 

12:45 p.m.

Spain vs. France

Istanbul Arena

WatchESPN, ESPNU (at 7 p.m.)

Fri, Jun 28

10:45 a.m.

Mali vs. Mexico
Bretos, Gonzalez

Kamil Ocak Stadium

ESPNU, WatchESPN

 

10:45 a.m.

Greece vs. Paraguay

Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium

ESPN3

 

1:45 p.m.

Australia vs. Turkey

Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium

ESPN3

 

1:45 p.m.

El Salvador vs. Colombia

Kamil Ocak Stadium

ESPN3

Sat, Jun 29

10:45 a.m.

Uzbekistan vs. Uruguay

Akdeniz University Stadium

ESPN3

 

10:45 a.m.

Croatia vs. New Zealand

Ataturk Stadium

ESPN3

 

1:45 p.m.

Egypt vs. England

Ataturk Stadium

ESPNU, WatchESPN

 

1:45 p.m.

Iraq vs. Chile

Akdeniz University Stadium

ESPN3

Tue, Jul 2

10:45 a.m.

Round of 16

Istanbul Arena

ESPNU, WatchESPN

 

10:45 a.m.

Round of 16

Kamil Ocak Stadium

WatchESPN,
ESPNU (at 7 p.m.)

 

1:45 p.m.

Round of 16

Kamil Ocak Stadium

ESPNU, WatchESPN

 

1:45 p.m.

Round of 16

Istanbul Arena

ESPN3

Wed, Jul 3

10:45 a.m.

Round of 16

Kadir Has Stadium

ESPNU, WatchESPN

 

10:45 a.m.

Round of 16

Ataturk Stadium

ESPN3

 

1:45 p.m.

Round of 16

Akdeniz University Stadium

ESPNU, WatchESPN

 

1:45 p.m.

Round of 16

Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium

WatchESPN,
ESPNU (at 7 p.m.)

Sat, Jul 6

10:45 a.m.

Quarterfinals

Yeni Sehir Stadium

ESPNU, WatchESPN

 

1:45 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Ataturk Stadium

ESPNU, WatchESPN

Sun, Jul 7

10:45 a.m.

Quarterfinals

Kadir Has Stadium

ESPNU, WatchESPN

 

1:45 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Istanbul Arena

ESPNU, WatchESPN

Wed, Jul 10

10:45 a.m.

Semifinals

Ataturk Stadium

ESPNU, WatchESPN

 

1:45 p.m.

Semifinals

Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium

ESPNU, WatchESPN

Sat, Jul 13

10:45 a.m.

Third Place Match

Istanbul Arena

ESPNU, WatchESPN

 

1:45 p.m.

Final

Istanbul Arena

ESPN, WatchESPN

 

   
Contact Us | Help | Advertising Information | Terms of Use |Privacy Policy | Site Map
Sports Vue Interactive
© 2015 Sports Vue Interactive, LLC All Rights Reserved